event burgeevenue burgee

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Results are final as of 0:45 on November 24, 2013

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st Gold 205239 Robert Scheidt BRA BRARS4 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (28.0) 1.0 12.0 1.0 (26.0) 1.0 83.0 29.0
2nd Gold 205124 Pavlos Kontides CYP CYPPK1 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (16.0) 3.0 6.0 13.0 68.0 42.0
3rd Gold 203170 Philipp Buhl GER GERPB8 1.0 17.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 (18.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 (64.0 BFD) 10.0 150.0 68.0
4th Gold 204567 Rutger van Schaardenburg NED NEDRV7 19.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (38.0) 5.0 2.0 (23.0) 14.0 13.0 3.0 129.0 68.0
5th Gold 204666 Jesper Stalheim SWE SWEJS10 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (26.0) 4.0 18.0 25.0 2.0 (37.0) 132.0 69.0
6th Gold 204731 Tonci Stipanovic CRO CROTS1 1.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (43.0) 6.0 (43.0) 6.0 3.0 35.0 156.0 70.0
7th Gold 192384 Juan Ignacio Maegli GUA GUAJM2 (27.0) 13.0 13.0 16.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 5.0 126.0 80.0
8th Gold 203765 Bruno Fontes BRA BRAFB1 5.0 6.0 2.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (31.0) 4.0 30.0 14.0 146.0 101.0
9th Gold 199012 Tom Burton AUS AUSTB17 8.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 14.0 7.0 (21.0) 12.0 15.0 9.0 18.0 (31.0) 157.0 105.0
10th Gold 203770 Matthew Wearn AUS AUSMW34 18.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (52.0) 13.0 41.0 4.0 (52.0) 222.0 118.0
11th Gold 203776 Andrew Maloney NZL NZLAM8 7.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 5.0 (23.0) 22.0 5.0 (33.0) 18.0 10.0 17.0 174.0 118.0
12th Gold 196700 Jean-baptiste Bernaz FRA FRAJB13 6.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 24.0 (46.0) 32.0 177.0 119.0
13th Gold 196871 Sam Meech NZL NZLSM12 16.0 (26.0) 7.0 15.0 17.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 39.0 (45.0) 196.0 125.0
14th Gold 196685 Marco Gallo ITA ITAMG25 7.0 19.0 13.0 7.0 1.0 23.0 (61.0) 1.0 28.0 (64.0 RET) 34.0 2.0 260.0 135.0
15th Gold 202974 Daniel Mihelic CRO CRODM1 11.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 15.0 (65.0 RET) 14.0 40.0 7.0 16.0 (47.0) 247.0 135.0
16th Gold 204566 Nicholas Heiner NED NEDNH1 13.0 (26.0) 22.0 23.0 10.0 8.0 1.0 13.0 19.0 12.0 17.0 (30.0) 194.0 138.0
17th Gold 201402 Nick Thompson GBR GBRNT3 2.0 1.0 (65.0 BFD) 2.0 (65.0 DSQ) 3.0 24.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 64.0 RET 39.0 273.0 143.0
18th Gold 204437 Emil Cedergardh SWE SWEEC1 23.0 4.0 19.0 11.0 (45.0) (48.0) 5.0 19.0 34.0 5.0 19.0 6.0 238.0 145.0
19th Gold 197120 Lee Parkhill CAN CANLP2 9.0 8.0 17.0 6.0 26.0 (29.0) 20.0 8.0 6.0 (52.0) 37.0 9.0 227.0 146.0
20th Gold 202692 Sergey Komissarov RUS RUSSK11 6.0 15.0 15.0 (29.0) 23.0 18.0 9.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 22.0 (38.0) 217.0 150.0
21st Gold 205243 Francesco Marrai ITA ITAFM44 10.0 2.0 (65.0 BFD) 18.0 7.0 7.0 (38.0) 32.0 7.0 32.0 9.0 29.0 256.0 153.0
22nd Gold 197250 Thomas Saunders NZL NZLTS5 15.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 22.0 21.0 (44.0) 6.0 39.0 (47.0) 8.0 33.0 252.0 161.0
23rd Gold 182345 Charlie Buckingham USA USACB64 15.0 22.0 (44.0) 6.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 26.0 (48.0) 23.0 28.0 21.0 266.0 174.0
24th Gold 205300 Jonasz Stelmaszyk POL POLJS1 27.0 29.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 19.0 14.0 (30.0) 5.0 (42.0) 36.0 4.0 249.0 177.0
25th Gold 204272 Yuri Hummel NED NEDYH1 (65.0 BFD) 17.0 19.0 19.0 28.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 22.0 (48.0) 23.0 7.0 293.0 180.0
26th Gold 161167 Matias Del Solar CHI CHIMD1 26.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 20.0 (44.0) (42.0) 11.0 24.0 13.0 20.0 19.0 270.0 184.0
27th Gold 204758 Kristian Ruth NOR NORKR1 16.0 10.0 (65.0 BFD) 38.0 15.0 28.0 (48.0) 3.0 9.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 301.0 188.0
28th Gold 206288 Alex Mills-barton GBR GBRAM72 29.0 23.0 20.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 (32.0) 20.0 51.0 16.0 1.0 (57.0) 281.0 192.0
29th Gold 203739 Tobias Schadewaldt GER GERTS4 9.0 16.0 (47.0) 24.0 31.0 13.0 25.0 15.0 42.0 (64.0 RET) 14.0 8.0 308.0 197.0
30th Gold 206037 Ashley Brunning AUS AUSAB10 (65.0 BFD) 15.0 (65.0 DSQ) 13.0 11.0 8.0 26.0 26.0 14.0 31.0 31.0 24.0 329.0 199.0
31st Gold 192703 James Espey IRL IRLJE4 10.0 24.0 (31.0) 13.0 12.0 31.0 19.0 15.0 49.0 17.0 (50.0) 12.0 283.0 202.0
32nd Gold 202016 Wannes Van Laer BEL BELWV2 12.0 18.0 5.0 (65.0 DSQ) 10.0 15.0 3.0 17.0 53.0 (56.0) 24.0 48.0 326.0 205.0
33rd Gold 199697 Alessio Spadoni ITA ITAAS36 33.0 10.0 6.0 36.0 36.0 5.0 16.0 (65.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 (40.0) 20.0 316.0 211.0
34th Gold 196898 Kacper Zieminski POL POLKZ2 (65.0 BFD) 6.0 5.0 28.0 12.0 9.0 30.0 24.0 57.0 26.0 (64.0 BFD) 15.0 341.0 212.0
35th Gold 197294 Filip Jurisic CRO CROFJ1 17.0 12.0 14.0 8.0 18.0 16.0 (54.0) 42.0 (61.0) 27.0 38.0 22.0 329.0 214.0
36th Gold 202210 Gustavo Lima POR PORGL1 21.0 14.0 (65.0 BFD) 30.0 22.0 17.0 28.0 9.0 32.0 (44.0) 27.0 16.0 325.0 216.0
37th Gold 192676 Thorbjoern Schierup DEN DENTS5 17.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 39.0 (41.0) (46.0) 14.0 17.0 36.0 15.0 36.0 305.0 218.0
38th Gold 191342 Matheus Dellagnelo BRA BRAMD25 22.0 38.0 11.0 26.0 19.0 (41.0) 18.0 37.0 25.0 (49.0) 12.0 18.0 316.0 226.0
39th Gold 205648 Martin Evans GBR GBRME24 12.0 9.0 12.0 22.0 26.0 5.0 23.0 (51.0) 30.0 35.0 (57.0) 53.0 335.0 227.0
40th Gold 202437 Karl-martin Rammo EST ESTKR1 14.0 27.0 27.0 15.0 24.0 30.0 8.0 (32.0) (54.0) 39.0 7.0 43.0 320.0 234.0
41st Gold 199330 David Wright CAN CANDW6 19.0 20.0 (65.0 BFD) 33.0 19.0 18.0 22.0 (49.0) 3.0 28.0 35.0 40.0 351.0 237.0
42nd Gold 204270 Douwe Broekens NED NEDDB2 5.0 22.0 17.0 30.0 6.0 17.0 35.0 (37.0) 56.0 30.0 21.0 (64.0 RET) 340.0 239.0
43rd Gold 202978 Kaarle Tapper FIN FINKT4 24.0 7.0 22.0 5.0 30.0 20.0 (53.0) 29.0 59.0 (64.0 DSQ) 11.0 41.0 365.0 248.0
44th Gold 200610 Robert Davis CAN CANRD9 25.0 25.0 9.0 27.0 34.0 19.0 17.0 (45.0) 8.0 40.0 44.0 (46.0) 339.0 248.0
45th Gold 201913 Julio Alsogaray ARG ARGJA1 4.0 (65.0 DSQ) 12.0 8.0 16.0 10.0 7.0 (65.0 DSQ) 38.0 33.0 64.0 BFD 64.0 RET 386.0 256.0
46th Gold 202453 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR GBRLC21 23.0 (45.0) 26.0 35.0 35.0 21.0 12.0 17.0 44.0 (53.0) 33.0 11.0 355.0 257.0
47th Gold 202616 Jeemin Ha KOR KORJH2 20.0 11.0 23.0 26.0 5.0 14.0 (55.0) 48.0 (50.0) 45.0 43.0 25.0 365.0 260.0
48th Gold 201404 Elliot Hanson GBR GBREH20 8.0 21.0 21.0 9.0 (37.0) 25.0 24.0 27.0 45.0 (60.0) 29.0 56.0 362.0 265.0
49th Gold 202887 Viktor Teply CZE CZEVT1 25.0 31.0 20.0 23.0 29.0 25.0 (32.0) 20.0 26.0 8.0 (64.0 BFD) 61.0 364.0 268.0
50th Gold 204048 Cy Thompson ISV ISVCT1 43.0 31.0 10.0 42.0 28.0 14.0 (56.0) 13.0 27.0 38.0 (53.0) 34.0 389.0 280.0
51st Gold 200239 Antony Munos FRA FRAAM12 20.0 (34.0) 27.0 25.0 13.0 22.0 10.0 31.0 46.0 (59.0) 49.0 42.0 378.0 285.0
52nd Gold 203697 Eliot Merceron FRA FRAEM14 33.0 37.0 8.0 31.0 27.0 28.0 (47.0) 16.0 41.0 22.0 (55.0) 44.0 389.0 287.0
53rd Gold 197265 Frederick Vranizan USA USAFV1 11.0 29.0 38.0 39.0 25.0 26.0 (44.0) 23.0 37.0 (54.0) 32.0 27.0 385.0 287.0
54th Gold 197295 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESP ESPJB22 21.0 28.0 37.0 20.0 15.0 36.0 (58.0) 25.0 (64.0 RET) 34.0 48.0 26.0 412.0 290.0
55th Gold 201481 Jack Wetherell GBR GBRJW88 34.0 18.0 28.0 20.0 (41.0) 35.0 11.0 21.0 35.0 43.0 47.0 (60.0) 393.0 292.0
56th Gold 203004 Luke Elliott AUS AUSLE3 3.0 13.0 21.0 25.0 40.0 6.0 (59.0) 19.0 58.0 50.0 58.0 (59.0) 411.0 293.0
57th Gold 206019 Ryan Palk AUS AUSRP5 13.0 20.0 23.0 10.0 45.0 (46.0) 34.0 41.0 36.0 (55.0) 45.0 28.0 396.0 295.0
58th Gold 204730 Milivoj Dukic MNE MNEMD1 (44.0) 11.0 14.0 11.0 44.0 32.0 27.0 25.0 52.0 51.0 42.0 (58.0) 411.0 309.0
59th Gold 203758 Jared West AUS AUTJW2 (65.0 BFD) 25.0 18.0 37.0 43.0 39.0 2.0 29.0 (60.0) 20.0 51.0 51.0 440.0 315.0
60th Gold 193120 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS MASKN1 32.0 (36.0) 31.0 32.0 16.0 31.0 15.0 27.0 47.0 (58.0) 41.0 50.0 416.0 322.0
61st Gold 199998 Stefano Peschiera PER PERSP1 42.0 (45.0) 24.0 21.0 41.0 30.0 10.0 18.0 (64.0 RET) 37.0 52.0 49.0 433.0 324.0
62nd Gold 204005 Matt Reid GBR GBRMR75 36.0 28.0 (42.0) 35.0 9.0 34.0 20.0 28.0 29.0 (57.0) 54.0 55.0 427.0 328.0
63rd Gold 196962 Aleksander Arian POL POLAA2 29.0 32.0 32.0 (65.0 RET) 20.0 9.0 19.0 38.0 55.0 46.0 (56.0) 54.0 455.0 334.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 Q7 Q8 F1 F2 F3 Total Nett
1st Silver 202863 Jeremy OConnell AUS AUSJO5 (65.0 BFD) 23.0 29.0 27.0 32.0 22.0 (42.0) 24.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 285.0 178.0
2nd Silver 171513 Maxim Nikolaev RUS RUSMN2 (65.0 BFD) 33.0 35.0 22.0 21.0 (42.0) 33.0 33.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 298.0 191.0
3rd Silver 194180 Chris Barnard USA USACB63 50.0 (65.0 UFD) (65.0 BFD) 49.0 31.0 52.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 347.0 217.0
4th Silver 202773 Martis Pajarskas LTU LTUMP1 36.0 (49.0) 43.0 40.0 8.0 29.0 29.0 11.0 (64.0 BFD) 14.0 7.0 330.0 217.0
5th Silver 204701 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA ITAGC55 24.0 21.0 34.0 (44.0) 37.0 36.0 30.0 35.0 1.0 1.0 (64.0 BFD) 327.0 219.0
6th Silver 203633 Evert Mclaughlin CAN CANEM9 18.0 34.0 24.0 (65.0 DSQ) 21.0 (44.0) 37.0 22.0 31.0 25.0 8.0 329.0 220.0
7th Silver 204673 Rogel Jesus Sanchez ESP ESPJR12 (65.0 BFD) 24.0 10.0 28.0 33.0 38.0 38.0 (42.0) 26.0 21.0 4.0 329.0 222.0
8th Silver 203759 Mitchell Kennedy AUS AUSMK2 (64.0) (65.0 DNC) 30.0 9.0 49.0 39.0 16.0 7.0 8.0 26.0 40.0 353.0 224.0
9th Silver 198227 Mattias Lindfors FIN FINML4 28.0 33.0 (65.0 BFD) 21.0 17.0 46.0 (53.0) 31.0 6.0 16.0 30.0 346.0 228.0
10th Silver 205721 Ben Cornish GBR GBRBC35 14.0 37.0 18.0 (42.0) 23.0 24.0 41.0 38.0 16.0 17.0 (53.0) 323.0 228.0
11th Silver 199025 Guillaume Girod SUI SUIGG4 26.0 27.0 32.0 29.0 (53.0) 48.0 23.0 21.0 (64.0 BFD) 9.0 16.0 348.0 231.0
12th Silver 201408 Stig Steinfurth DEN DENSS9 30.0 30.0 37.0 24.0 36.0 20.0 (48.0) (54.0) 30.0 7.0 19.0 335.0 233.0
13th Silver 197561 Tom Ramshaw CAN CANTR3 40.0 40.0 29.0 46.0 33.0 11.0 (50.0) (54.0) 34.0 19.0 1.0 357.0 253.0
14th Silver 204841 Clayton Johnson USA USACJ13 37.0 16.0 38.0 (65.0 RET) 29.0 (42.0) 13.0 40.0 21.0 34.0 28.0 363.0 256.0
15th Silver 201776 Jules Ferrer FRA FRAJF10 38.0 (53.0) 26.0 43.0 46.0 35.0 47.0 (59.0) 9.0 6.0 12.0 374.0 262.0
16th Silver 184116 Andrew Lewis TRI TRIAL1 41.0 48.0 34.0 41.0 14.0 37.0 (49.0) 18.0 (64.0 RET) 28.0 2.0 376.0 263.0
17th Silver 192589 Martin Trcka CZE CZEMT1 30.0 30.0 36.0 40.0 (43.0) (43.0) 15.0 39.0 40.0 13.0 21.0 350.0 264.0
18th Silver 203345 Igor Les MNE MNEIL1 31.0 40.0 (52.0) 45.0 42.0 (54.0) 27.0 4.0 25.0 37.0 23.0 380.0 274.0
19th Silver 177711 Guneycan Kaptan TUR TURGK1 35.0 46.0 25.0 (47.0) 25.0 27.0 43.0 (49.0) 36.0 27.0 13.0 373.0 277.0
20th Silver 199258 Scott Sydney SIN SINSS2 35.0 (42.0) 40.0 31.0 38.0 (53.0) 39.0 16.0 15.0 36.0 27.0 372.0 277.0
21st Silver 203371 Rui Silveira POR PORRS4 39.0 36.0 35.0 (45.0) 39.0 45.0 6.0 34.0 (64.0 BFD) 12.0 32.0 387.0 278.0
22nd Silver 172850 Youssef Akrout TUN TUNYA1 28.0 39.0 25.0 32.0 30.0 (47.0) 21.0 28.0 (64.0 BFD) 11.0 64.0 BFD 389.0 278.0
23rd Silver 201553 Marco Benini ITA ITAMB92 (51.0) 42.0 33.0 41.0 35.0 27.0 12.0 43.0 7.0 40.0 (64.0 BFD) 395.0 280.0
24th Silver 192655 Kaarel Kruusmagi EST ESTKK2 (52.0) 48.0 (51.0) 36.0 38.0 45.0 37.0 41.0 23.0 18.0 3.0 392.0 289.0
25th Silver 195998 Zan Luka Zelko SLO SLOZZ2 43.0 41.0 46.0 46.0 24.0 43.0 (52.0) (65.0 RET) 37.0 3.0 9.0 409.0 292.0
26th Silver 187427 Shinnosuke Yasuda JPN JPNSY5 31.0 (43.0) 42.0 34.0 (51.0) 37.0 40.0 33.0 10.0 39.0 26.0 386.0 292.0
27th Silver 202989 Karolis Janulionis LTU LTUKJ1 (54.0) 38.0 28.0 18.0 47.0 40.0 14.0 (50.0) 13.0 49.0 46.0 397.0 293.0
28th Silver 197700 Alexander Denisiuc MDA MDAAD1 32.0 35.0 39.0 43.0 42.0 24.0 (52.0) 46.0 3.0 31.0 (64.0 BFD) 411.0 295.0
29th Silver 191997 Luke Muller USA USALM60 22.0 32.0 36.0 33.0 (54.0) 32.0 51.0 30.0 (64.0 BFD) 2.0 64.0 BFD 420.0 302.0
30th Silver 192611 Onur Bilgen TUR TUROB1 (44.0) (44.0) 30.0 37.0 32.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 29.0 33.0 38.0 390.0 302.0
31st Silver 171264 Valeriy Kudryashov UKR UKRVK5 37.0 35.0 45.0 (49.0) (52.0) 47.0 45.0 45.0 14.0 20.0 17.0 406.0 305.0
32nd Silver 199698 Nik Pletikos SLO SLONP1 41.0 39.0 40.0 10.0 (51.0) 26.0 50.0 43.0 (64.0 BFD) 43.0 15.0 422.0 307.0
33rd Silver 202240 Gajender Singh IND INDGS6 51.0 54.0 54.0 53.0 (55.0) 16.0 36.0 (60.0) 11.0 22.0 14.0 426.0 311.0
34th Silver 204313 Michele Benamati ITA ITAMB109 (45.0) 41.0 33.0 (48.0) 34.0 33.0 39.0 44.0 32.0 30.0 25.0 404.0 311.0
35th Silver 203751 Erik Bowers USA USAEB43 34.0 43.0 39.0 (48.0) 27.0 40.0 41.0 47.0 (64.0 BFD) 23.0 22.0 428.0 316.0
36th Silver 191919 Ahmed Ragab EGY EGYAR1 (57.0) 56.0 44.0 44.0 (57.0) 51.0 33.0 36.0 24.0 15.0 24.0 441.0 327.0
37th Silver 203808 Hyunsoo Yoon KOR KORHY5 38.0 47.0 41.0 34.0 47.0 (50.0) 40.0 35.0 (64.0 BFD) 4.0 51.0 451.0 337.0
38th Silver 196466 Kenji Nanri JPN JPNKN17 42.0 51.0 49.0 (54.0) (54.0) 49.0 4.0 47.0 28.0 35.0 33.0 446.0 338.0
39th Silver 196406 Michael Cate NZL NZLMC8 39.0 50.0 (55.0) 38.0 50.0 53.0 (62.0) 46.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 455.0 338.0
40th Silver 180521 Marek Zaleski USA USAMZ13 46.0 56.0 45.0 52.0 (59.0) 58.0 31.0 (65.0 RET) 22.0 29.0 18.0 481.0 357.0
41st Silver 197160 Alexander Heinzemann CAN CANAH10 46.0 44.0 41.0 39.0 46.0 34.0 29.0 (57.0) (64.0 BFD) 50.0 42.0 492.0 371.0
42nd Silver 192612 George Lane NZL NZLGL2 49.0 54.0 50.0 50.0 44.0 49.0 31.0 (55.0) 17.0 (64.0 BFD) 39.0 502.0 383.0
43rd Silver 199070 Masaaki Taniguchi JPN JPNTM13 (59.0) 55.0 56.0 55.0 53.0 54.0 17.0 23.0 (64.0 BFD) 64.0 BFD 11.0 511.0 388.0
44th Silver 204159 Colin Leonard IRL IRLCL11 (55.0) 47.0 47.0 (54.0) 50.0 51.0 51.0 34.0 39.0 45.0 35.0 508.0 399.0
45th Silver 197151 Abdulla Janahi BRN BRNAJ1 48.0 57.0 48.0 53.0 (58.0) 56.0 9.0 57.0 27.0 (64.0 BFD) 48.0 525.0 403.0
46th Silver 204691 Hannes Hollaender GER GERHH7 49.0 55.0 60.0 57.0 (61.0) (62.0) 45.0 48.0 19.0 44.0 34.0 534.0 411.0
47th Silver 172555 Utku Gonener TUR TURUG1 45.0 49.0 53.0 52.0 48.0 57.0 (58.0) 40.0 20.0 48.0 (64.0 BFD) 534.0 412.0
48th Silver 204532 Georgii Paches UKR UKRGP1 40.0 46.0 (65.0 BFD) 51.0 52.0 50.0 (65.0 RET) 52.0 64.0 DNE 38.0 31.0 554.0 424.0
49th Silver 196128 Guillermo Flaquer DOM DOMGF3 47.0 (58.0) 46.0 56.0 40.0 52.0 57.0 53.0 41.0 32.0 (64.0 RET) 546.0 424.0
50th Silver 200080 Nils Herrmann GER GERNH8 (58.0) 51.0 48.0 51.0 48.0 55.0 35.0 51.0 38.0 58.0 (64.0 DNC) 557.0 435.0
51st Silver 184911 Waleed Al-sharshani QAT QATWA2 48.0 53.0 58.0 55.0 (59.0) 56.0 46.0 44.0 (64.0 BFD) 52.0 29.0 564.0 441.0
52nd Silver 199765 Hussain Al Jabri OMA OMAHA2 50.0 57.0 50.0 56.0 (58.0) (60.0) 54.0 50.0 46.0 42.0 37.0 560.0 442.0
53rd Silver 193486 Abdulrahim Abdulla BRN BRNAA2 47.0 52.0 (65.0 BFD) 50.0 49.0 55.0 (62.0) 58.0 42.0 46.0 45.0 571.0 444.0
54th Silver 202241 Jasvir Singh IND INDJS2 56.0 50.0 43.0 47.0 56.0 (58.0) 36.0 53.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 BFD 44.0 571.0 449.0
55th Silver 199069 Kazuaki Awanok JPN JPNKA7 60.0 60.0 59.0 59.0 57.0 (62.0) 49.0 22.0 (64.0 BFD) 51.0 36.0 579.0 453.0
56th Silver 200895 Janik Roempp SUI SUIJR8 (61.0) 59.0 61.0 58.0 (62.0) 59.0 61.0 58.0 12.0 56.0 43.0 590.0 467.0
57th Silver 165809 Kazumasa Segawa JPN JPNKS28 63.0 62.0 (65.0 BFD) 61.0 55.0 59.0 25.0 56.0 (64.0 DNC) 41.0 47.0 598.0 469.0
58th Silver 197075 Mohammad Al-shatouri EGY EGYMA3 53.0 52.0 (57.0) 57.0 56.0 57.0 (59.0) 55.0 44.0 47.0 49.0 586.0 470.0
59th Silver 199632 Ahmed Albalushi OMA OMAAA7 53.0 59.0 49.0 (60.0) 60.0 60.0 56.0 (61.0) 33.0 53.0 55.0 599.0 478.0
60th Silver 200022 Vladimir Chshankin KAZ KAZVC1 54.0 60.0 (63.0) 62.0 62.0 (63.0) 55.0 56.0 43.0 54.0 50.0 622.0 496.0
61st Silver 188066 Manuel Lelo ANG ANGML3 62.0 61.0 51.0 59.0 (63.0) (63.0) 60.0 62.0 35.0 55.0 54.0 625.0 499.0
62nd Silver 199642 Ahmed Alhasani OMA OMAAA8 55.0 (61.0) 52.0 58.0 61.0 61.0 57.0 59.0 (64.0 BFD) 59.0 41.0 628.0 503.0
63rd Silver 200030 Ruslan Jangazov KAZ KAZRJ1 52.0 58.0 (62.0) 60.0 60.0 (61.0) 60.0 60.0 45.0 57.0 52.0 627.0 504.0

http://www.omansail.com/
on@omansail.com

http://omanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/
enquiries@omanlaserworlds2013.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

event burgeevenue burgee

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Competitor List

 
Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID
Gold 161167 Matias Del Solar CHI CHIMD1
Silver 165809 Kazumasa Segawa JPN JPNKS28
Silver 171264 Valeriy Kudryashov UKR UKRVK5
Silver 171513 Maxim Nikolaev RUS RUSMN2
Silver 172555 Utku Gonener TUR TURUG1
Silver 172850 Youssef Akrout TUN TUNYA1
Silver 177711 Guneycan Kaptan TUR TURGK1
Silver 180521 Marek Zaleski USA USAMZ13
Gold 182345 Charlie Buckingham USA USACB64
Silver 184116 Andrew Lewis TRI TRIAL1
Silver 184911 Waleed Al-sharshani QAT QATWA2
Silver 187427 Shinnosuke Yasuda JPN JPNSY5
Silver 188066 Manuel Lelo ANG ANGML3
Gold 191342 Matheus Dellagnelo BRA BRAMD25
Silver 191919 Ahmed Ragab EGY EGYAR1
Silver 191997 Luke Muller USA USALM60
Gold 192384 Juan Maegli GUA GUAJM2
Silver 192589 Martin Trcka CZE CZEMT1
Silver 192611 Onur Bilgen TUR TUROB1
Silver 192612 George Lane NZL NZLGL2
Silver 192655 Kaarel Kruusmagi EST ESTKK2
Gold 192676 Thorbjoern Schierup DEN DENTS5
Gold 192703 James Espey IRL IRLJE4
Gold 193120 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS MASKN1
Silver 193486 Abdulrahim Abdulla BRN BRNAA2
Silver 194180 Chris Barnard USA USACB63
Silver 195998 Zan Luka Zelko SLO SLOZZ2
Silver 196128 Guillermo Flaquer DOM DOMGF3
Silver 196406 Michael Cate NZL NZLMC8
Silver 196466 Kenji Nanri JPN JPNKN17
Gold 196685 Marco Gallo ITA ITAMG25
Gold 196700 Jean-baptiste Bernaz FRA FRAJB13
Gold 196871 Sam Meech NZL NZLSM12
Gold 196898 Kacper Zieminski POL POLKZ2
Gold 196962 Aleksander Arian POL POLAA2
Silver 197075 Mohammad Al-shatouri EGY EGYMA3
Gold 197120 Lee Parkhill CAN CANLP2
Silver 197151 Abdulla Janahi BRN BRNAJ1
Silver 197160 Alexander Heinzemann CAN CANAH10
Gold 197250 Thomas Saunders NZL NZLTS5
Gold 197265 Frederick Vranizan USA USAFV1
Gold 197294 Filip Jurisic CRO CROFJ1
Gold 197295 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESP ESPJB22
Silver 197561 Tom Ramshaw CAN CANTR3
Silver 197700 Alexande Denisiuc MDA MDAAD1
Silver 198227 Mattias Lindfors FIN FINML4
Gold 199012 Tom Burton AUS AUSTB17
Silver 199025 Guillaume Girod SUI SUIGG4
Silver 199069 Kazuaki Awanok JPN JPNKA7
Silver 199070 Masaaki Taniguchi JPN JPNTM13
Silver 199258 Scott Sydney SIN SINSS2
Gold 199330 David Wright CAN CANDW6
Silver 199632 Ahmed Albalushi OMA OMAAA7
Silver 199642 Ahmed Alhasani OMA OMAAA8
Gold 199697 Alessio Spadoni ITA ITAAS36
Silver 199698 Nik Pletikos SLO SLONP1
Silver 199765 Hussain Al Jabri OMA OMAHA2
Gold 199998 Stefano Peschiera PER PERSP1
Silver 200022 Vladimir Chshankin KAZ KAZVC1
Silver 200030 Ruslan Jangazov KAZ KAZRJ1
Silver 200080 Nils Herrmann GER GERNH8
Gold 200239 Antony Munos FRA FRAAM12
Gold 200610 Robert Davis CAN CANRD9
Silver 200895 Janik Roempp SUI SUIJR8
Gold 201402 Nick Thompson GBR GBRNT3
Gold 201404 Elliot Hanson GBR GBREH20
Silver 201408 Stig Steinfurth DEN DENSS9
Gold 201481 Jack Wetherell GBR GBRJW88
Silver 201553 Marco Benini ITA ITAMB69
Silver 201776 Jules Ferrer FRA FRAJF10
Gold 201913 Julio Alsogaray ARG ARGJA1
Gold 202016 Wannes Van Laer BEL BELWV2
Gold 202210 Gustavo Lima POR PORGL1
Silver 202240 Gajender Singh IND INDGS6
Silver 202241 Jasvir Singh IND INDJS2
Gold 202437 Karl-martin Rammo EST ESTKR1
Gold 202453 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR GBRLC21
Gold 202616 Jeemin Ha KOR KORJH2
Gold 202692 Sergey Komissarov RUS RUSSK11
Silver 202773 Martis Pajarskas LTU LTUMP1
Silver 202863 Jeremy OConnell AUS AUSJO5
Gold 202887 Viktor Teply CZE CZEVT1
Gold 202974 Daniel Mihelic CRO CRODM1
Gold 202978 Kaarle Tapper FIN FINKT4
Silver 202989 Karolis Janulionis LTU LTUKJ1
Gold 203004 Luke Elliott AUS AUSLE3
Gold 203170 Philipp Buhl GER GERPB8
Silver 203345 Igor Les MNE MNEIL1
Silver 203371 Rui Silveira POR PORRS4
Silver 203633 Evert Mclaughlin CAN CANEM9
Gold 203697 Eliot Merceron FRA FRAEM14
Gold 203739 Tobias Schadewaldt GER GERTS4
Silver 203751 Erik Bowers USA USAEB43
Gold 203758 Jared West AUS AUTJW2
Silver 203759 Mitchell Kennedy AUS AUSMK2
Gold 203765 Bruno Fontes BRA BRAFB1
Gold 203770 Matthew Wearn AUS AUSMW34
Gold 203776 Andrew Maloney NZL NZLAM8
Silver 203808 Hyunsoo Yoon KOR KORHY5
Gold 204005 Matt Reid GBR GBRMR75
Gold 204048 Cy Thompson ISV ISVCT1
Silver 204159 Colin Leonard IRL IRLCL11
Gold 204270 Douwe Broekens NED NEDDB2
Gold 204272 Yuri Hummel NED NEDYH1
Silver 204313 Michele Benamati ITA ITAMB109
Gold 204437 Emil Cedergardh SWE SWEEC1
Silver 204532 Georgii Paches UKR UKRGP1
Gold 204566 Nicholas Heiner NED NEDNH1
Gold 204567 Rutger Schaardenburg NED NEDRV7
Gold 204666 Jesper Stalheim SWE SWEJS10
Silver 204673 Rogel Jesus ESP ESPJR12
Silver 204691 Hannes Hollaender GER GERHH7
Silver 204701 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA ITAGC55
Gold 204730 Milivoj Dukic MNE MNEMD1
Gold 204731 Tonci Stipanovic CRO CROTS1
Gold 204758 Kristian Ruth NOR NORKR1
Silver 204841 Clayton Johnson USA USACJ13
Gold 205124 Pavlos Kontides CYP CYPPK1
Gold 205239 Robert Scheidt BRA BRARS4
Gold 205243 Francesco Marrai ITA ITAFM44
Gold 205300 Jonasz Stelmaszyk POL POLJS1
Gold 205648 Martin Evans GBR GBRME24
Silver 205721 Ben Cornish GBR GBRBC35
Gold 206019 Ryan Palk AUS AUSRP5
Gold 206037 Ashley Brunning AUS AUSAB10
Gold 206288 Alex Mills-barton GBR GBRAM72

http://www.omansail.com/
on@omansail.com

http://omanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/
enquiries@omanlaserworlds2013.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

event burgeevenue burgee

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Fleet assignments for the final series

Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Total Nett
1st Gold 205239 Robert Scheidt BRA BRARS4 43.0 15.0
2nd Gold 205124 Pavlos Kontides CYP CYPPK1 30.0 20.0
3rd Gold 204666 Jesper Stalheim SWE SWEJS10 50.0 24.0
4th Gold 204731 Tonci Stipanovic CRO CROTS1 69.0 26.0
5th Gold 204567 Rutger Schaardenburg NED NEDRV7 76.0 38.0
6th Gold 203170 Philipp Buhl GER GERPB8 59.0 41.0
7th Gold 196700 Jean-baptiste Bernaz FRA FRAJB13 64.0 52.0
8th Gold 203765 Bruno Fontes BRA BRAFB1 67.0 53.0
9th Gold 203770 Matthew Wearn AUS AUSMW34 112.0 60.0
10th Gold 199012 Tom Burton AUS AUSTB17 84.0 63.0
11th Gold 196871 Sam Meech NZL NZLSM12 92.0 66.0
12th Gold 192384 Juan Maegli GUA GUAJM2 93.0 66.0
13th Gold 196685 Marco Gallo ITA ITAMG25 132.0 71.0
14th Gold 202974 Daniel Mihelic CRO CRODM1 137.0 72.0
15th Gold 203776 Andrew Maloney NZL NZLAM8 96.0 73.0
16th Gold 202016 Wannes Van Laer BEL BELWV2 145.0 80.0
17th Gold 197250 Thomas Saunders NZL NZLTS5 125.0 81.0
18th Gold 204566 Nicholas Heiner NED NEDNH1 116.0 90.0
19th Gold 197120 Lee Parkhill CAN CANLP2 123.0 94.0
20th Gold 202692 Sergey Komissarov RUS RUSSK11 125.0 96.0
21st Gold 201402 Nick Thompson GBR GBRNT3 167.0 102.0
22nd Gold 182345 Charlie Buckingham USA USACB64 146.0 102.0
23rd Gold 205648 Martin Evans GBR GBRME24 160.0 109.0
24th Gold 205243 Francesco Marrai ITA ITAFM44 179.0 114.0
25th Gold 196898 Kacper Zieminski POL POLKZ2 179.0 114.0
26th Gold 201913 Julio Alsogaray ARG ARGJA1 187.0 122.0
27th Gold 206288 Alex Mills-barton GBR GBRAM72 156.0 124.0
28th Gold 192703 James Espey IRL IRLJE4 155.0 124.0
29th Gold 204437 Emil Cedergardh SWE SWEEC1 174.0 126.0
30th Gold 203004 Luke Elliott AUS AUSLE3 186.0 127.0
31st Gold 197294 Filip Jurisic CRO CROFJ1 181.0 127.0
32nd Gold 204272 Yuri Hummel NED NEDYH1 193.0 128.0
33rd Gold 204270 Douwe Broekens NED NEDDB2 169.0 132.0
34th Gold 205300 Jonasz Stelmaszyk POL POLJS1 162.0 132.0
35th Gold 203739 Tobias Schadewaldt GER GERTS4 180.0 133.0
36th Gold 201404 Elliot Hanson GBR GBREH20 172.0 135.0
37th Gold 202978 Kaarle Tapper FIN FINKT4 190.0 137.0
38th Gold 202210 Gustavo Lima POR PORGL1 206.0 141.0
39th Gold 199697 Alessio Spadoni ITA ITAAS36 207.0 142.0
40th Gold 202437 Karl-martin Rammo EST ESTKR1 177.0 145.0
41st Gold 202616 Jeemin Ha KOR KORJH2 202.0 147.0
42nd Gold 200239 Antony Munos FRA FRAAM12 182.0 148.0
43rd Gold 161167 Matias Del Solar CHI CHIMD1 194.0 150.0
44th Gold 192676 Thorbjoern Schierup DEN DENTS5 201.0 155.0
45th Gold 200610 Robert Davis CAN CANRD9 201.0 156.0
46th Gold 204758 Kristian Ruth NOR NORKR1 223.0 158.0
47th Gold 206037 Ashley Brunning AUS AUSAB10 229.0 164.0
48th Gold 204730 Milivoj Dukic MNE MNEMD1 208.0 164.0
49th Gold 201481 Jack Wetherell GBR GBRJW88 208.0 167.0
50th Gold 202453 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR GBRLC21 214.0 169.0
51st Gold 191342 Matheus Dellagnelo BRA BRAMD25 212.0 171.0
52nd Gold 202887 Viktor Teply CZE CZEVT1 205.0 173.0
53rd Gold 196962 Aleksander Arian POL POLAA2 244.0 179.0
54th Gold 203697 Eliot Merceron FRA FRAEM14 227.0 180.0
55th Gold 199330 David Wright CAN CANDW6 245.0 180.0
56th Gold 204048 Cy Thompson ISV ISVCT1 237.0 181.0
57th Gold 197295 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESP ESPJB22 240.0 182.0
58th Gold 193120 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS MASKN1 220.0 184.0
59th Gold 206019 Ryan Palk AUS AUSRP5 232.0 186.0
60th Gold 199998 Stefano Peschiera PER PERSP1 231.0 186.0
61st Gold 204005 Matt Reid GBR GBRMR75 232.0 190.0
62nd Gold 197265 Frederick Vranizan USA USAFV1 235.0 191.0
63rd Gold 203758 Jared West AUS AUTJW2 258.0 193.0

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Fleet assignments for the final series

Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Total Nett
1st Silver 205721 Ben Cornish GBR GBRBC35 237.0 195.0
2nd Silver 202773 Martis Pajarskas LTU LTUMP1 245.0 196.0
3rd Silver 202863 Jeremy OConnell AUS AUSJO5 264.0 199.0
4th Silver 203633 Evert Mclaughlin CAN CANEM9 265.0 200.0
5th Silver 172850 Youssef Akrout TUN TUNYA1 250.0 203.0
6th Silver 199025 Guillaume Girod SUI SUIGG4 259.0 206.0
7th Silver 204673 Rogel Jesus ESP ESPJR12 278.0 213.0
8th Silver 203759 Mitchell Kennedy AUS AUSMK2 279.0 214.0
9th Silver 204841 Clayton Johnson USA USACJ13 280.0 215.0
10th Silver 204701 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA ITAGC55 261.0 217.0
11th Silver 171513 Maxim Nikolaev RUS RUSMN2 284.0 219.0
12th Silver 201408 Stig Steinfurth DEN DENSS9 279.0 225.0
13th Silver 198227 Mattias Lindfors FIN FINML4 294.0 229.0
14th Silver 201553 Marco Benini ITA ITAMB69 284.0 233.0
15th Silver 184116 Andrew Lewis TRI TRIAL1 282.0 233.0
16th Silver 192589 Martin Trcka CZE CZEMT1 276.0 233.0
17th Silver 203371 Rui Silveira POR PORRS4 279.0 234.0
18th Silver 202989 Karolis Janulionis LTU LTUKJ1 289.0 235.0
19th Silver 191997 Luke Muller USA USALM60 290.0 236.0
20th Silver 203345 Igor Les MNE MNEIL1 295.0 241.0
21st Silver 199258 Scott Sydney SIN SINSS2 294.0 241.0
22nd Silver 192611 Onur Bilgen TUR TUROB1 290.0 246.0
23rd Silver 177711 Guneycan Kaptan TUR TURGK1 297.0 248.0
24th Silver 199698 Nik Pletikos SLO SLONP1 300.0 249.0
25th Silver 197561 Tom Ramshaw CAN CANTR3 303.0 249.0
26th Silver 187427 Shinnosuke Yasuda JPN JPNSY5 311.0 260.0
27th Silver 197700 Alexande Denisiuc MDA MDAAD1 313.0 261.0
28th Silver 194180 Chris Barnard USA USACB63 327.0 262.0
29th Silver 204313 Michele Benamati ITA ITAMB109 317.0 269.0
30th Silver 203751 Erik Bowers USA USAEB43 319.0 271.0
31st Silver 197160 Alexander Heinzemann CAN CANAH10 336.0 279.0
32nd Silver 203808 Hyunsoo Yoon KOR KORHY5 332.0 282.0
33rd Silver 201776 Jules Ferrer FRA FRAJF10 347.0 288.0
34th Silver 195998 Zan Luka Zelko SLO SLOZZ2 360.0 295.0
35th Silver 196466 Kenji Nanri JPN JPNKN17 350.0 296.0
36th Silver 192655 Kaarel Kruusmagi EST ESTKK2 348.0 296.0
37th Silver 171264 Valeriy Kudryashov UKR UKRVK5 355.0 303.0
38th Silver 199070 Masaaki Taniguchi JPN JPNTM13 372.0 313.0
39th Silver 202240 Gajender Singh IND INDGS6 379.0 319.0
40th Silver 191919 Ahmed Ragab EGY EGYAR1 378.0 321.0
41st Silver 192612 George Lane NZL NZLGL2 382.0 327.0
42nd Silver 197151 Abdulla Janahi BRN BRNAJ1 386.0 328.0
43rd Silver 196406 Michael Cate NZL NZLMC8 393.0 331.0
44th Silver 204159 Colin Leonard IRL IRLCL11 389.0 334.0
45th Silver 200080 Nils Herrmann GER GERNH8 397.0 339.0
46th Silver 202241 Jasvir Singh IND INDJS2 399.0 341.0
47th Silver 172555 Utku Gonener TUR TURUG1 402.0 344.0
48th Silver 180521 Marek Zaleski USA USAMZ13 412.0 347.0
49th Silver 196128 Guillermo Flaquer DOM DOMGF3 409.0 351.0
50th Silver 204532 Georgii Paches UKR UKRGP1 421.0 356.0
51st Silver 184911 Waleed Al-sharshani QAT QATWA2 419.0 360.0
52nd Silver 199069 Kazuaki Awanok JPN JPNKA7 428.0 366.0
53rd Silver 193486 Abdulrahim Abdulla BRN BRNAA2 438.0 373.0
54th Silver 204691 Hannes Hollaender GER GERHH7 437.0 375.0
55th Silver 199765 Hussain Al Jabri OMA OMAHA2 435.0 375.0
56th Silver 165809 Kazumasa Segawa JPN JPNKS28 446.0 381.0
57th Silver 197075 Mohammad Al-shatouri EGY EGYMA3 446.0 387.0
58th Silver 199632 Ahmed Albalushi OMA OMAAA7 458.0 397.0
59th Silver 199642 Ahmed Alhasani OMA OMAAA8 464.0 403.0
60th Silver 200030 Ruslan Jangazov KAZ KAZRJ1 473.0 411.0
61st Silver 200022 Vladimir Chshankin KAZ KAZVC1 475.0 412.0
62nd Silver 200895 Janik Roempp SUI SUIJR8 479.0 417.0
63rd Silver 188066 Manuel Lelo ANG ANGML3 481.0 418.0

http://www.omansail.com/
on@omansail.com

http://omanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/
enquiries@omanlaserworlds2013.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

event burgeevenue burgee

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Fleet assignments for the final series

Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Total Nett
1st Gold 205239 Robert Scheidt BRA BRARS4 43.0 15.0
2nd Gold 205124 Pavlos Kontides CYP CYPPK1 30.0 20.0
3rd Gold 204666 Jesper Stalheim SWE SWEJS10 50.0 24.0
4th Gold 204731 Tonci Stipanovic CRO CROTS1 69.0 26.0
5th Gold 204567 Rutger Schaardenburg NED NEDRV7 76.0 38.0
6th Gold 203170 Philipp Buhl GER GERPB8 59.0 41.0
7th Gold 196700 Jean-baptiste Bernaz FRA FRAJB13 64.0 52.0
8th Gold 203765 Bruno Fontes BRA BRAFB1 67.0 53.0
9th Gold 203770 Matthew Wearn AUS AUSMW34 112.0 60.0
10th Gold 199012 Tom Burton AUS AUSTB17 84.0 63.0
11th Gold 196871 Sam Meech NZL NZLSM12 92.0 66.0
12th Gold 192384 Juan Maegli GUA GUAJM2 93.0 66.0
13th Gold 196685 Marco Gallo ITA ITAMG25 132.0 71.0
14th Gold 202974 Daniel Mihelic CRO CRODM1 137.0 72.0
15th Gold 203776 Andrew Maloney NZL NZLAM8 96.0 73.0
16th Gold 202016 Wannes Van Laer BEL BELWV2 145.0 80.0
17th Gold 197250 Thomas Saunders NZL NZLTS5 125.0 81.0
18th Gold 204566 Nicholas Heiner NED NEDNH1 116.0 90.0
19th Gold 197120 Lee Parkhill CAN CANLP2 123.0 94.0
20th Gold 202692 Sergey Komissarov RUS RUSSK11 125.0 96.0
21st Gold 201402 Nick Thompson GBR GBRNT3 167.0 102.0
22nd Gold 182345 Charlie Buckingham USA USACB64 146.0 102.0
23rd Gold 205648 Martin Evans GBR GBRME24 160.0 109.0
24th Gold 205243 Francesco Marrai ITA ITAFM44 179.0 114.0
25th Gold 196898 Kacper Zieminski POL POLKZ2 179.0 114.0
26th Gold 201913 Julio Alsogaray ARG ARGJA1 187.0 122.0
27th Gold 206288 Alex Mills-barton GBR GBRAM72 156.0 124.0
28th Gold 192703 James Espey IRL IRLJE4 155.0 124.0
29th Gold 204437 Emil Cedergardh SWE SWEEC1 174.0 126.0
30th Gold 203004 Luke Elliott AUS AUSLE3 186.0 127.0
31st Gold 197294 Filip Jurisic CRO CROFJ1 181.0 127.0
32nd Gold 204272 Yuri Hummel NED NEDYH1 193.0 128.0
33rd Gold 204270 Douwe Broekens NED NEDDB2 169.0 132.0
34th Gold 205300 Jonasz Stelmaszyk POL POLJS1 162.0 132.0
35th Gold 203739 Tobias Schadewaldt GER GERTS4 180.0 133.0
36th Gold 201404 Elliot Hanson GBR GBREH20 172.0 135.0
37th Gold 202978 Kaarle Tapper FIN FINKT4 190.0 137.0
38th Gold 202210 Gustavo Lima POR PORGL1 206.0 141.0
39th Gold 199697 Alessio Spadoni ITA ITAAS36 207.0 142.0
40th Gold 202437 Karl-martin Rammo EST ESTKR1 177.0 145.0
41st Gold 202616 Jeemin Ha KOR KORJH2 202.0 147.0
42nd Gold 200239 Antony Munos FRA FRAAM12 182.0 148.0
43rd Gold 161167 Matias Del Solar CHI CHIMD1 194.0 150.0
44th Gold 192676 Thorbjoern Schierup DEN DENTS5 201.0 155.0
45th Gold 200610 Robert Davis CAN CANRD9 201.0 156.0
46th Gold 204758 Kristian Ruth NOR NORKR1 223.0 158.0
47th Gold 206037 Ashley Brunning AUS AUSAB10 229.0 164.0
48th Gold 204730 Milivoj Dukic MNE MNEMD1 208.0 164.0
49th Gold 201481 Jack Wetherell GBR GBRJW88 208.0 167.0
50th Gold 202453 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini GBR GBRLC21 214.0 169.0
51st Gold 191342 Matheus Dellagnelo BRA BRAMD25 212.0 171.0
52nd Gold 202887 Viktor Teply CZE CZEVT1 205.0 173.0
53rd Gold 196962 Aleksander Arian POL POLAA2 244.0 179.0
54th Gold 203697 Eliot Merceron FRA FRAEM14 227.0 180.0
55th Gold 199330 David Wright CAN CANDW6 245.0 180.0
56th Gold 204048 Cy Thompson ISV ISVCT1 237.0 181.0
57th Gold 197295 Joaquin Blanco Albalat ESP ESPJB22 240.0 182.0
58th Gold 193120 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy MAS MASKN1 220.0 184.0
59th Gold 206019 Ryan Palk AUS AUSRP5 232.0 186.0
60th Gold 199998 Stefano Peschiera PER PERSP1 231.0 186.0
61st Gold 204005 Matt Reid GBR GBRMR75 232.0 190.0
62nd Gold 197265 Frederick Vranizan USA USAFV1 235.0 191.0
63rd Gold 203758 Jared West AUS AUTJW2 258.0 193.0

Laser Standard Men's World Championship 2013

Al-Mussanah Sports City, Oman

Fleet assignments for the final series

Rank Fleet Sail Number Helm Country Nat ISAF ID Total Nett
1st Silver 205721 Ben Cornish GBR GBRBC35 237.0 195.0
2nd Silver 202773 Martis Pajarskas LTU LTUMP1 245.0 196.0
3rd Silver 202863 Jeremy OConnell AUS AUSJO5 264.0 199.0
4th Silver 203633 Evert Mclaughlin CAN CANEM9 265.0 200.0
5th Silver 172850 Youssef Akrout TUN TUNYA1 250.0 203.0
6th Silver 199025 Guillaume Girod SUI SUIGG4 259.0 206.0
7th Silver 204673 Rogel Jesus ESP ESPJR12 278.0 213.0
8th Silver 203759 Mitchell Kennedy AUS AUSMK2 279.0 214.0
9th Silver 204841 Clayton Johnson USA USACJ13 280.0 215.0
10th Silver 204701 Giovanni Coccoluto ITA ITAGC55 261.0 217.0
11th Silver 171513 Maxim Nikolaev RUS RUSMN2 284.0 219.0
12th Silver 201408 Stig Steinfurth DEN DENSS9 279.0 225.0
13th Silver 198227 Mattias Lindfors FIN FINML4 294.0 229.0
14th Silver 201553 Marco Benini ITA ITAMB69 284.0 233.0
15th Silver 184116 Andrew Lewis TRI TRIAL1 282.0 233.0
16th Silver 192589 Martin Trcka CZE CZEMT1 276.0 233.0
17th Silver 203371 Rui Silveira POR PORRS4 279.0 234.0
18th Silver 202989 Karolis Janulionis LTU LTUKJ1 289.0 235.0
19th Silver 191997 Luke Muller USA USALM60 290.0 236.0
20th Silver 203345 Igor Les MNE MNEIL1 295.0 241.0
21st Silver 199258 Scott Sydney SIN SINSS2 294.0 241.0
22nd Silver 192611 Onur Bilgen TUR TUROB1 290.0 246.0
23rd Silver 177711 Guneycan Kaptan TUR TURGK1 297.0 248.0
24th Silver 199698 Nik Pletikos SLO SLONP1 300.0 249.0
25th Silver 197561 Tom Ramshaw CAN CANTR3 303.0 249.0
26th Silver 187427 Shinnosuke Yasuda JPN JPNSY5 311.0 260.0
27th Silver 197700 Alexande Denisiuc MDA MDAAD1 313.0 261.0
28th Silver 194180 Chris Barnard USA USACB63 327.0 262.0
29th Silver 204313 Michele Benamati ITA ITAMB109 317.0 269.0
30th Silver 203751 Erik Bowers USA USAEB43 319.0 271.0
31st Silver 197160 Alexander Heinzemann CAN CANAH10 336.0 279.0
32nd Silver 203808 Hyunsoo Yoon KOR KORHY5 332.0 282.0
33rd Silver 201776 Jules Ferrer FRA FRAJF10 347.0 288.0
34th Silver 195998 Zan Luka Zelko SLO SLOZZ2 360.0 295.0
35th Silver 196466 Kenji Nanri JPN JPNKN17 350.0 296.0
36th Silver 192655 Kaarel Kruusmagi EST ESTKK2 348.0 296.0
37th Silver 171264 Valeriy Kudryashov UKR UKRVK5 355.0 303.0
38th Silver 199070 Masaaki Taniguchi JPN JPNTM13 372.0 313.0
39th Silver 202240 Gajender Singh IND INDGS6 379.0 319.0
40th Silver 191919 Ahmed Ragab EGY EGYAR1 378.0 321.0
41st Silver 192612 George Lane NZL NZLGL2 382.0 327.0
42nd Silver 197151 Abdulla Janahi BRN BRNAJ1 386.0 328.0
43rd Silver 196406 Michael Cate NZL NZLMC8 393.0 331.0
44th Silver 204159 Colin Leonard IRL IRLCL11 389.0 334.0
45th Silver 200080 Nils Herrmann GER GERNH8 397.0 339.0
46th Silver 202241 Jasvir Singh IND INDJS2 399.0 341.0
47th Silver 172555 Utku Gonener TUR TURUG1 402.0 344.0
48th Silver 180521 Marek Zaleski USA USAMZ13 412.0 347.0
49th Silver 196128 Guillermo Flaquer DOM DOMGF3 409.0 351.0
50th Silver 204532 Georgii Paches UKR UKRGP1 421.0 356.0
51st Silver 184911 Waleed Al-sharshani QAT QATWA2 419.0 360.0
52nd Silver 199069 Kazuaki Awanok JPN JPNKA7 428.0 366.0
53rd Silver 193486 Abdulrahim Abdulla BRN BRNAA2 438.0 373.0
54th Silver 204691 Hannes Hollaender GER GERHH7 437.0 375.0
55th Silver 199765 Hussain Al Jabri OMA OMAHA2 435.0 375.0
56th Silver 165809 Kazumasa Segawa JPN JPNKS28 446.0 381.0
57th Silver 197075 Mohammad Al-shatouri EGY EGYMA3 446.0 387.0
58th Silver 199632 Ahmed Albalushi OMA OMAAA7 458.0 397.0
59th Silver 199642 Ahmed Alhasani OMA OMAAA8 464.0 403.0
60th Silver 200030 Ruslan Jangazov KAZ KAZRJ1 473.0 411.0
61st Silver 200022 Vladimir Chshankin KAZ KAZVC1 475.0 412.0
62nd Silver 200895 Janik Roempp SUI SUIJR8 479.0 417.0
63rd Silver 188066 Manuel Lelo ANG ANGML3 481.0 418.0

http://www.omansail.com/
on@omansail.com

http://omanlaserworlds2013.com/eng/
enquiries@omanlaserworlds2013.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com